Rank | School | Prev | Record | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hopkins | 1 | 21-0 | Beat Minnetonka, Beat #3 Edina |
2 | Eden Prairie | 2 | 18-3 | Beat Elk River, Beat #4 Wayzata |
3 | Edina | 3 | 19-3 | Beat #4 Wayzata, Lost to #1 Hopkins |
4 | Wayzata | 4 | 17-5 | Lost to #3 Edina, Lost to #2 Eden Prairie |
5 | Chanhassen | 5 | 19-3 | Beat Farmington, Beat Holy Angels |
6 | Bloomington Kennedy | 7 | 17-4 | Beat #14 Lakeville North, Beat Apple Valley |
7 | Roseville | 9 | 19-3 | Beat Hudson, Beat Cretin-Derham Hall |
8 | White Bear Lake | 11 | 16-6 | Beat #10 Mounds View |
9 | Buffalo | 8 | 20-3 | Beat Big Lake, Beat Brainerd |
10 | Robbinsdale Cooper | 12 | 18-4 | Beat North Branch, Beat Fridley |
11 | Osseo | 13 | 18-4 | Beat Blaine, Beat Park Center |
12 | Eastview | 6 | 17-5 | Beat Burnsville, Lost to #14 Lakeville North |
13 | Lakeville North | 14 | 14-8 | Lost to #7 Bloomington Kennedy, Beat #6 Eastview |
14 | Mounds View | 10 | 16-5 | Lost to #11 White Bear Lake |
15 | St. Michael-Albertville | 15 | 17-6 | Beat Big Lake, Beat Becker |
Dropped from rankings: none
Rank | School | Prev | Record | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fergus Falls | 3 | 22-1 | Beat Detroit Lakes, Beat Sartell-St. Stephen |
2 | DeLaSalle | 4 | 18-3 | Beat #1 Benilde-St. Margaret's, Beat Minnehaha Academy |
3 | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 1 | 18-3 | Lost to #4 DeLaSalle, Beat St. Louis Park |
4 | Richfield | 2 | 18-4 | Lost to #10 Simley, Beat #7 Hill-Murray |
5 | Simley | 10 | 18-4 | Beat #2 Richfield, Beat Henry Sibley |
6 | Mankato East | 5 | 20-2 | Beat Albert Lea, Beat Winona |
7 | Chisago Lakes | 6 | 18-5 | Beat Totino-Grace, Beat St. Francis, Beat Hermantown |
8 | Holy Family Catholic | 9 | 16-5 | Beat Orono |
9 | Alexandria | 11 | 17-3 | Beat Willmar, Beat Bemidji |
10 | Hill-Murray | 7 | 15-7 | Lost to #2 Richfield |
11 | New Prague | 8 | 15-7 | Beat Northfield, Lost to Chaska |
12 | Waconia | 12 | 17-5 | Beat Dassel-Cokato |
13 | Kasson-Mantorville | 13 | 22-1 | Beat Stewartville, Beat Hayfield |
14 | Hutchinson | 14 | 19-3 | Beat Annandale |
15 | Theif River Falls | 15 | 18-3 | Beat Warroad |
Dropped from rankings: none
Rank | School | Prev | Record | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Providence Academy | 1 | 18-3 | Beat Breck |
2 | NRHEG | 2 | 23-0 | Beat Waterville-Elysian-Morristown |
3 | Braham | 3 | 21-1 | Beat Pine City |
4 | Pine Island | 5 | 23-1 | Beat #2A Goodhue, Beat St. Cloud Apollo |
5 | Esko | 6 | 19-1 | Beat Pequot Lakes, Beat Moose Lake-Willow River |
6 | Watertown-Mayer | 7 | 20-3 | Beat LeSueur-Henderson, Beat Sibley East |
7 | Hawley | 4 | 17-2 | Lost to Perham |
8 | St. Peter | 8 | 20-2 | Beat Waseca, Beat Jackson County Central |
9 | Jordan | 12 | 16-3 | Beat Sibley East, Beat Belle Plaine |
10 | Southland | 11 | 20-2 | Beat Grand Meadow, Beat Medford, Beat Rushford-Peterson |
11 | Sauk Centre | 9 | 17-4 | Lost to Wadena-Deer Creek, Beat Paynseville Area |
12 | Mora | 10 | 14-3 | Lost to St. Cloud Cathedral |
13 | Staples-Motley | 13 | 16-4 | Beat Pequot Lakes, Beat Menahga |
14 | Lake Crystal-Wellcome | 14 | 20-3 | Beat St. Clair, Beat GHEC, Beat Martin County West |
15 | Pelican Rapids | 15 | 16-5 | Beat Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (2OT) |
Dropped from rankings: none
Rank | School | Prev | Record | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkers Prairie | 1 | 22-0 | Beat Battle Lake, Beat Verndale |
2 | North Woods | 3 | 19-0 | Beat Carlton |
3 | Goodhue | 2 | 20-4 | Lost to #5AA Pine Island, Beat Cannon Falls |
4 | Maranatha Christian | 4 | 18-4 | Beat Heritage Christian, Beat West Lutheran |
5 | Mountain Iron-Buhl | 5 | 22-1 | Beat Eveleth-Gilbert, Beat Northeast Range |
6 | Minneota | 6 | 22-1 | Beat Lincoln HI, Beat Southwest MN Christian, Beat Canby |
7 | Upsala | 7 | 18-1 | Beat Holdingford, Beat Osakis |
8 | Isle | 8 | 18-4 | Beat Aitkin |
9 | Win-E-Mac | 9 | 21-1 | Beat Red Lake Falls, Beat Lake Park-Audubon |
10 | Barnum | 10 | 19-4 | Beat McGregor |
11 | MCCRAY | 11 | 19-3 | Beat Kerkhoven-Merdock-Sunburg, Beat Tracy-Milroy-Balaton |
12 | Spring Grove | 12 | 21-3 | Beat LeRoy-Ostrander |
13 | Ada-Borup | 14 | 18-1 | Beat Norman County West, Beat Red Lake County Central |
14 | Stephen-Argyle | 15 | 20-2 | Beat #15 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Beat Park Christian |
15 | Hancock | 13 | 16-3 | Beat Ortonville |
Dropped from rankings: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo