MSHSL 2010 - 2011 Section Playoffs Game Schedule - 3/5/2011
Visitor
V
Home
H
Location
Status
Wayzata
47
Hopkins
62
Osseo
Win-E-Mac
37
Red Lake County
59
Thief River Falls
Mesabi East
38
Mountain Iron-Buhl
75
Hibbing
Two Harbors
52
International Falls
68
Minnesota-Duluth
Detroit Lakes
42
Fergus Falls
53
St. Cloud State
Minnetonka
81
Minneapolis South
78
Osseo
Rush City
35
Braham
65
Minnesota-Duluth
Clearbrook-Gonvick
72
Fosston
66
Thief River Falls
AlBrook
34
Cook County
74
Hibbing
Sartell
43
Alexandria
53
St. Cloud State
Minneapolis Edison
58
Concordia Academy
42
High Seed
Kittson County Central
39
Northern Freeze
60
REA-Thief River Falls
Maple Lake
42
St. Cloud Cathedral
39
St. Michael-Albertville
Osakis
44
Benson
54
Minnesota-Morris
Glencoe-Silver Lake
30
Providence Academy
49
Dassel-Cokato
Mora
54
Esko
56
Minnesota-Duluth
East Central
27
Barnum
68
Mora
Monticello
53
Big Lake
48
Buffalo
Cherry
48
Floodwood
75
Hibbing
Bloomington Kennedy
33
Eden Prairie
57
Hopkins
North St. Paul
45
Woodbury
55
East Ridge
Park of Cottage Grove
40
Lakeville North
62
St. Olaf
South St. Paul
53
St. Paul Highland Park
45
Washington H.S., St. Paul
Bethlehem Academy
44
Goodhue
63
Mayo Civic Arena
Bertha-Hewitt
45
Upsala
69
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
St. Cloud
59
Buffalo
74
St. Cloud State
Hillcrest Lutheran
33
Hancock
50
Minnesota-Morris
Breck
47
Minneapolis Roosevelt
67
Roosevelt
Kimball
47
Eden Valley-Watkins
49
St. Michael-Albertville
Waseca
50
Red Wing
66
High Seed
Minneapolis Washburn
39
Minnehaha Academy
74
Minnehaha
Blake
24
St. Croix Lutheran
58
St. Croix Lutheran
Minnesota Transitions
47
New Life Academy
74
New Life Academy
Winona
47
New Prague
78
High Seed
St. Agnes
31
West Lutheran
70
High Seed
Wadena-Deer Creek
60
Pequot Lakes
69
High Seed
Heritage Christian Academy
23
Maranatha Christian
65
Maranatha Christian Academy
Christ's Household of Faith
67
St. Paul Humboldt
88
High Seed
Crosby-Ironton
29
Hawley
41
High Seed
Holy Family
29
Benilde-St. Margaret's
51
High Seed
Orono
79
Richfield
70
High Seed
Mankato East
51
Hutchinson
52
Hutchinson
Worthington
40
Marshall
44
High Seed
Roseau
56
Crookston
67
High Seed
Thief River Falls
51
East Grand Forks
58
High Seed
Rochester Century
29
Farmington
64
Farmington
Owatonna
31
Rochester Mayo
32
High Seed
St. Paul Central
39
White Bear Lake
53
East Ridge
Underwood
58
Parkers Prairie
59
Minnesota-Morris
Visitation
33
Hill-Murray
77
Washington H.S., St. Paul
Elk River
39
St. Michael-Albertville
50
St. Cloud State
Tower-Soudan
46
Orr
56
Hibbing
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
57
Stephen-Argyle Central
58
REA-Thief River Falls
Princeton
50
Rogers
61
Buffalo
Eveleth-Gilbert
61
Deer River
58
Minnesota-Duluth
Breckenridge
55
Staples-Motley
66
Minnesota-Morris
Edina
54
Bloomington Jefferson
46
Hopkins
Apple Valley
62
Eastview
69
St. Olaf
Sebeka
55
Pine River-Backus
43
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
McGregor
46
Isle
58
Mora
Mayer Lutheran
50
Watertown-Mayer
65
Dassel-Cokato
Fillmore Central
59
Spring Grove
79
Mayo Civic Arena