Quantcast
skip navigation

2012 Holiday Tournaments

Waconia Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 23-24)

All games at Waconia High School, Waconia
Friday, Nov. 23
Elk River 83, Zimmerman 45
Waconia 55, Hudson, WI 40
Saturday, Nov. 24
Third Place Game: Zimmerman 50, Hudson, WI 60
Championship Game: Elk River 78, Waconia 75

Byron Girls 12th Annual Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament (Nov. 23-24)

All games at Byron High School, Byron
Friday, Nov. 23
Sioux Central, IA 42, Kingsland 51
Byron 54, St. Charles 32
Saturday, Nov. 24
3rd Place Game: Sioux Central, IA 55, St. Charles 29
Championship Game: Kingsland 44, Byron 55

Pat Patterson Tournament, Hamline University, St. Paul (Nov. 23-24)

All games played at Hamline University, St. Paul
Friday, Nov. 23
Lakeville South 66, Kenyon-Wanamingo 57
Rosemount 60, Orono 66
Monticello 59, St. Anthony 42
St. Paul Central 59, New Prague 46
Providence Academy 30, Eastview 50
DeLaSalle 76, Bloomington Kennedy 82
Saturday, Nov. 24
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37, Rosemount 48
Orono 54, Lakeville South 63
St. Anthony 35, St. Paul Central 66
New Prague 58, Monticello 33
Eastview 82, DeLaSalle 59
Bloomington Kennedy 54, Providence Academy 59

Dover-Eyota Thanksgiving Tournament, Eyota (Nov 23-24)

All games played at Dover-Eyota High School, Eyota
Friday, Nov 23
Kasson-Mantorville 80, Lanesboro 20
LeRoy-Ostrander 25, Dover-Eyota 85
Saturday, Nov 24
3rd place game: Lanesboro 39, LeRoy-Ostrander 35
Championship game: Kasson-Mantorville 60, Dover-Eyota 68

Red Wing Tournament, Red Wing (Nov 23-24)

All games played in Red Wing High School, Red Wing
Friday, Nov 23

Goodhue 71, River Falls, WI 36
Waseca 49, Red Wing 71
Saturday Nov 24
3rd place game: River Falls, WI 35, Waseca 44
Championship game: Goodhue 49, Red Wing 57

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's Invitational, Sleepy Eye (Nov 23-24)

All games played at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, Sleepy Eye
Friday, Nov 23

CHOF 62, Sleepy Eye 54
Jackson County Central 70, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 62
Saturday, Nov 24
CHOF 50, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 63
Jackson County Central 65, Sleepy Eye 44

Northland CTC Tournament, Thief River Falls (Nov 26-28)

All games played at Northland CTC, Thief River Falls
Monday, Nov 26

Stephen-Argyle 49, Clearbrook-Gonvick 64
Kittson County Central 39, Red Lake County 21
Northern Freeze 65, Sacred Heart 52
Goodridge/Grygla 39, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 53
Tuesday, Nov 27
Consolation Semifinal 1:Stephen-Argyle 56, Red Lake County 23
Consolation Semifinal 2: Sacred Heart 56, Goodridge/Grygla 73
Semifinal 1: Clearbrook-Gonvick 47, Kittson County Central 32
Semifinal 2: Northern Freeze 25, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 48
Wednesday, Nov 28
7th place game: Red Lake County 32, Sacred Heart 53
5th place game: Stephen-Argyle 57, Goodridge/Grygla 50
3rd place game: Kittson County Central 28, Northern Freeze 59
Championship game: Clearbrook-Gonvick 65, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 64

Martin Luther College Touranment, New Ulm (Nov 30-Dec 1)

All games played at Martin Luther College, New Ulm
Friday, Nov. 30
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 61, West Lutheran 21
St. Croix Lutheran 75, Illinois Lutheran, IL 26
Saturday, Dec. 1
3rd Place game: West Lutheran 46, Illinois Lutheran, IL 6
Championship game: Minnesota Valley Lutheran 42, St. Croix Lutheran 40

Benson Holiday Tournament, Benson (Nov 30-Dec 1)

All games played at Benson High School, Benson
Friday, Nov 30

Paynesville 58, MACCRAY 23
BBE 56, Benson 47
Saturday, Dec 1
3rd place game: MACCRAY 47, Benson 42
Championship game: Paynesville 54, BBE 40

Henry Sibley Invitational, Mendota Heights (Nov 30-Dec 1)

All games played at Henry Sibley High School, Mendota Heights
Friday, Nov 30

East Ridge 58, South St. Paul 36
Hastings 66, Henry Sibley 62
Saturday, Dec 1
Hastings 21, South St. Paul 44
East Ridge 65, Henry Sibley 42

Holy Angels Tournament, Richfield (Nov 30-Dec 1)

All games played in Holy Angels High School, Richfield
Friday, Nov 30

Holy Family 48, Holy Angels 41
Visitation 25, Bethlehem Academy 44
Saturday, Dec 1
Third place game: Holy Angels 60, Visitation 46
Championship game: Holy Family 45, Bethlehem Academy 66

Breakdown Girls' Tip Off Classic (Dec. 1)

All games at Hopkins Lindbergh Center, Hopkins
Saturday, Dec. 1
Lindbergh Gym

Pine Island 46, Park 76
Simley 50, Mounds View 56
Chaska 57, NRHEG 56
DeLaSalle 63, Osseo 52
Bloomington Kennedy 59, Mason City, IA 49
Hopkins 65, Olathe Northwest, KS 51
East Gym
Braham 75, Park Center 68
Lakeville North 57, Centennial 45
Lakeville South 31, Esko 52
Chanhassen 29, Providence Academy 53
Roseville 48, Minnetonka 51
Old Main Gym
Maranatha 65, Staples-Motley 53
Robbinsdale Cooper 77, Crookston 68

Fosston Tournament, Fosston (Dec 6-7)

All games played at Fosston High School, Fosston
Thursday, Dec 6

Win-E-Mac 73, Fosston 48
Sacred Heart 77, Roseau 65
Friday, Dec 7
3rd place game: Fosston 81, Roseau 61
Championship game: Win-E-Mac 77, Sacred Heart 42

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Holiday Tournament, Morgan (Dec 17-18)

All games played at Cedar Mt./ Comfrey High School, Morgan
Monday, Dec 17
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 62, Southwest United 42
BOLD 62, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 38
Tuesday, Dec 18
3rd place game: Southwest United 39, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 49
Championship game: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 49, BOLD 47

Pillager Holiday Tournament, Pillager (Dec 17-18)

All games played at Pillager High School, Pillager
Monday, Dec 17

Royalton 48, Verndale 54
Swanville 59, Pillager 40
Tuesday, Dec 18
3rd place game: Royalton 68, Pillager 37
Championship game: Verndale 70, Swanville 45

Holiday Hoops Tournament, Tracy (Dec. 21-22)

All games played at Tracy High School 
Friday, December 21st
Adrian vs Wabasso, 6:30 p.m.  
Red Rock Central vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, December 22nd
Game 1 Loser vs Game 2 Loser, 6:00 p.m.
Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner, 7:45 p.m.

Esko Holiday Tournament, Esko (Dec. 21-22)

All games played at Esko High School
Friday, Dec. 21st
Hermantown 33, North Woods 62
Esko 68, Maranatha Academy 42
Saturday, Dec. 22nd
3rd place game: Hermantown 50, Maranatha Academy 80
Championship game: Esko 59, North Woods 48

McDonald's Crusader Classic, Mankota Loyola (Dec. 21-22)

All games played at Mankota Loyola High School
Friday, Dec. 21st
WEM 50, St. Le Sueur-Henderson 32
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22, Mankato Loyola 57
Saturday, Dec. 22nd
3rd place game: Le Sueur-Henderson 34, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55
Championship game: WEM 50, Mankato Loyola 52

 

Irondale Holiday Tournament, Irondale (Dec. 27-28)

All games at Irondale High School, Irondale
Thursday, Dec. 27
FAIR 9, St. Paul Humboldt 74
Blake 34, Irondale 63
Friday, Dec. 28
Third place game: FAIR vs Blake, 4:00 p.m.
Championship game: St. Paul Humboldt vs Irondale, 6:00 p.m.

Wood City Classic, Cloquet (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Cloquet High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
North Branch 66, Browerville 52
Cloquet 36, Bloomington Jefferson 43
Friday, Dec. 28th
North Branch vs Bloomington Jefferson, 1:00 p.m.
Cloquet vs Browerville, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Optimist's Holiday Tournament, Richfield (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Richfield High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
St. Paul Highland Park 24 Bloomington Kennedy 98
Cambridge/Isanti 40, Richfield 65
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd place game: St. Paul Highland Park vs Cambridge/Isanti, 1:00 p.m.
Championship game: Bloomington Kennedy vs Richfield, 5:00 p.m.

Cardinal Classic, Bethlehem Academy (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Bethlehem Academy High School 
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Kenyon-Wanamingo 78, Henry Sibley 41
Cannon Falls 21, Bethlehem Academy 56
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd place game: Henry Sibley vs Cannon Falls, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Kenyon-Wanamingo vs Bethlehem Academy, 7:45 p.m.

Minnesota National Bank Classic, Pelican Rapids (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Pelican Rapids High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Park Rapids 63, Rothsay 48
Lester Prairie 59, Battle Lake 46
Underwood 68, Warroad 64
Norman County East 29, Pelican Rapids 71
Friday, Dec. 28th
Rothsay vs Battle Lake, 2:00 p.m.
Warroad vs Norman County East, 3:45 p.m.
Park Rapids vs Lester Prairie, 5:30 p.m.
Underwood vs Pelican Rapids, 7:15 p.m.

Rogers Holiday Classic, Rogers (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Rogers High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Forest Lake vs St. Francis, 5:00 p.m.
Anoka 49, Rogers 46
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd place game: Rogers vs , 5:00 p.m.
Championship game: Anoka vs, 7:00 p.m.

Kreischer Holiday Tournament, Mounds Park (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul
Thursday, Dec 27

St. Croix Prep 60, Community of Peace 33
Mounds Park Academy 45, Cristo Rey Jesuit 12
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Community of Peace vs Cristo Rey Jesuit, 1:00 p.m.
Championship game: Mounds Park Academy vs St. Croix Prep, 5:00 p.m.

Upsala Holiday Tournament, Upsala (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Upsala High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
Bertha Hewitt 31, Maple Lake 58
St. Johns Prep 27, Holdingford 51
Foley 55, Upsala 68
Henning 53, Melrose 47
Friday, Dec. 28th
Bertha Hewitt vs St. Johns Prep, 2:15 p.m.
Maple Lake vs Holdingford, 4:00 p.m.
Foley vs Melrose, 5:45 p.m.
Upsala vs Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Ogilvie Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Ogilvie High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
West Lutheran 33, Zimmerman 71
North Lakes Academy 8, Ogilvie 84
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd place game: West Lutheran vs North Lakes Academy, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Zimmerman vs Ogilvie, 8:00 p.m.

JWP Rotary Tournament, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at JWP High School
Thursday, Dec 27th

Alden-Conger 56, Cleveland 49
Madelia 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 58
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd place game: Cleveland vs Madelia, 6:30 pm
Championship game: Alden-Conger vs Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 8:00 pm

 

Grand Rapids/Northwoods Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Grand Rapids High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Duluth Denfield 38, Big Lake 61
Grand Rapids 54, Rosemount 79
Friday, Dec 28th
Duluth Denfield vs Rosemount, 12:00 p.m.
Grand Rapids vs Big Lake, 4:00 p.m.

 

Mt. Lake Area Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Mt. Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
WWG 47, Mt. Lake Area 60
Truman 28, Ellsworth 62
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd place game: WWG vs Truman, 6:00 pm
Championship game: Mt. Lake Area vs Ellsworth, 8:00 pm

St. Michael-Albertville Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at St. Michael-Albertville High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Edina 52, Maple Grove 39
STMA 77, Mahtomedi 36
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd Place Game: Maple Grove vs Mahtomedi, 5:00 p.m.
Championship Game: Edina vs STMA, 7:00 p.m.

Fridley Tiger Holiday Invitational (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Fridley High School
Thursday, Dec 27th

Roosevelt 57, New Life 43
Fridley 51, Minneapolis Southwest 71
Friday, Dec 28th
New Life vs Southwest, 3:00 pm
Fridley vs Roosevelt, 5:00 pm

Packer Basketball Holiday Classic, South St. Paul (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at South St. Paul High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Chisago Lakes 63, Concordia Academy 49
South St. Paul 27, Prescott 31
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd Place Game: Concordia Academy vs South St. Paul, 12:45 p.m.
Championship Game: Chisago Lakes vs Prescott, 4:45 p.m.

Fergus Falls Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Fergus Falls High School, Fergus Falls
Thursday, Dec. 27
Mountain Iron-Buhl 51, Breckenridge 44
Perham 30, Fergus Falls 88
Friday, Dec. 28
3rd place game: Breckenridge vs Perham, 2:00 p.m.
Championship game: Mountain Iron-Buhl vs Fergus Falls, 6:00 p.m.

Aitkin Holiday Tournament, Aitkin (Dec 27-28)

All games played at Aitkin High School, Aitkin
Thursday, Dec 27
McGregor 78, Mesabi East 45
Milaca 25, Aitkin 53
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Mesabi East vs Milaca, 12:00 p.m.
Championship game: McGregor vs Aitkin, 2:00 p.m.

Albert Lea Holiday Tournament, Albert Lea (Dec 27-28)

All games played at Albert Lea High School, Albert Lea
Thursday, Dec 27

Red Lake 40, Austin 78
Spectrum vs Albert Lea, 6:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game, 3:00 p.m.
Championship game, 5:00 p.m.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Holiday Tournament, Glyndon (Dec 27-28)

All games played at DGF High School, Glyndon
Thursday, Dec 27

Hankinson, N.D. 50, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 80
Menahga 48, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Hankinson, N.D. vs Menahga, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 8:00 pm

Pierz Holiday Tournament, Pierz (Dec 27-28)

All games played at Pierz High School, Pierz
Thursday, Dec 27

St. Cloud Cathedral 36, Sauk Centre 66
Crosby-Ironton 41, Pierz 62
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: St. Cloud Cathedral vs Crosby-Ironton, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Sauk Centre vs Pierz, 8:00 p.m.

Proctor Holiday Tournament, Proctor (Dec 27-28)

All games played at Proctor High School, Proctor
Thursday, Dec 27

South Ridge 50, Carlton 46
Deer River 31, Proctor 44
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Carlton vs Deer River, 1:00 p.m.
Championship game: South Ridge vs Proctor, 3:00 p.m.

Randolph Holiday Tournament, Randolph (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Randolph High School, Randolph
Thursday, Dec 27

Triton 53, Grand Meadow 57
Cromwell 52, Randolph 50
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Triton vs Randolph, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Grand Meadow vs Cromwell, 7:45 p.m.

Redwood Valley Tournament, Redwood Falls (Dec 27-28)

All games played at Redwood Valley High School, Redwood Falls
Thursday, Dec 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46, Sibley East 45
Lakeview 31, Redwood Valley 50
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Sibley East vs Lakeview, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City vs Redwood Valley 7:45 p.m.

St. Cloud Tech Invitational, St. Cloud (Dec 27-28)

All games played at St. Cloud Tech, St. Cloud
Thursday, Dec 27

Braham 63, St. Cloud Tech 50
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 58, Fairmont 47
Rocori 58, Isle 53
Friday, Dec 28
Braham vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD, 2:00 p.m.
Fairmont vs Rocori, 4:00 p.m.
Isle vs St. Cloud Tech, 5:45 p.m.

St. James Holiday Tournament, St. James, (Dec 27-28)

All games played at St. James High School, St. James
Thursday, Dec 27

Springfield 58, Worthington 55
Rockford 57, St. James Area 32
Friday, Dec 28
3rd place game: Worthington vs St. James Area, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game: Springfield vs Rockford, 7:45 p.m.

Virginia Invitational, Virginia (Dec 27-28)

All games played at Virginia High School, Virginia
Thursday, Dec 27

International Falls 68, Mora 77
Cook County 53, Virginia 64 (OT)
Friday, Dec 28
International Falls vs Cook County, 1:00 p.m.
Mora vs Virginia, 2:45 p.m.

Spring Grove Holiday Classic, Spring Grove (Dec. 27 & 29)

All games played at Spring Grove High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
Rushford-Peterson 71, LaCresent 52
Spring Grove 45, Caledonia 60
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Caledonia vs LaCresent, 6:00 p.m.
Spring Grove vs Rushford-Peterson, 7:30 p.m.

Simley's 14th Annual Holiday Tournament, Simley (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Simley High School 
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Como Park 74, St. Croix Lutheran 61
Holy Angels 45, Pine Island 60
St. Paul Johnson 60, Breck 40
Fairbault 33, Simley 78
Friday, Dec. 28th
St. Croix Lutheran vs Holy Angels, 1:00 p.m.
Breck vs Fairbault, 3:00 p.m.
Como Park vs Pine Island, 5:00 p.m.
St. Paul Johnson vs Simley, 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
7th Place Game, 1:00 p.m.
Consolation Championship Game, 3:00 p.m.
3rd Place Game, 5:00 p.m.
Championship Game, 7:00 p.m.

 

St. Olaf Holiday Hoops Classic, St. Olaf College (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at The Skoglund Center on the St. Olaf College Campus
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Eastview 77, Mayer Lutheran 38.
Lakeville North 65, Holy Family 69
Northfield 43, Stewartville 22
Eagan 69, Owatonna 48
Friday, Dec. 28th
Stewartville vs Eagan, 3:00 p.m.
Mayer Lutheran vs Holy Family, 4:50 p.m.
Northfield vs Lakeville North, 6:40 p.m.
Owatonna vs Eastview, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Stewartville vs Mayer Lutheran, 3:00 p.m.
Eastview vs Holy Family, 4:50 p.m.
Lakeville North vs Owatonna, 6:40 p.m.
Northfield vs Eagan, 8:30 p.m.

Dick's Sporting Goods Holiday Classic, Hopkins (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at The Lindbergh Center on the Campus of Hopkins High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
St. Paul Central 34, Hopkins 75
Eden Prairie 61, Prior Lake 48
Minnetonka 60, Osseo 53
Friday, Dec. 28th
Osseo vs Eden Prairie, 2:00 p.m.
Prior Lake vs Hopkins, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul Central vs Minnetonka, 6:00 p.m.
Saturday Dec. 29th
Minnetonka vs Prior Lake, 2:00 p.m.
Eden Prairie vs St. Paul Central, 4:00 p.m.
Osseo vs Hopkins, 6:00 p.m.

St. Charles Holiday Tournament, St. Charles (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at St. Charles High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
Minneapolis Washburn 92, St. Charles 45
Friday, Dec 28th
Minneapolis Washburn vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 3:30 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs St. Charles, 3:00 pm

 

Monticello Holiday Tournament, Monticello (Dec. 27-29)

All games at Monticello High School, Monticello
Thursday, Dec. 27
Orono 69, Becker 27
Staples-Motley 56, Buffalo 53
Watertown-Mayer 58, Farmington 51
Princeton 53, Monticello 78
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation Semifinal: Becker vs Buffalo, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation Semifinal: Farmington vs Princeton, 3:45 p.m.
Semifinal: Orono vs Staples-Motley, 5:45 p.m.
Semifinal: Watertown-Mayer vs Monticello 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
7th Place Game, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation Championship, 3:45 p.m.
3rd Place Game, 5:45 p.m.
Championship Game, 7:30 p.m.

Hill-Murray Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Hill-Murray High School 
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Cretin-Derham Hall 54, Cooper 67
Totino-Grace 30, Wayzata 63
Mounds View 33, Centennial 62
Stillwater 50, Hill-Murray 47
Friday, Dec. 28th
Cretin-Derham Hall vs Totino-Grace, 2:00 p.m.
Mounds View vs Hill-Murray, 3:45 p.m.
Cooper vs Wayzata, 5:30 p.m.
Centennial vs Stillwater, 7:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
7th Place Game, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation Championship Game, 3:45 p.m.
3rd Place Game, 5:30 p.m.
Championship Game, 7:15 p.m.

Roseville Holiday Tournament, Roseville (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Roseville High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Eau Claire Regis (Wis.) vs Chanhassen, 2:45 p.m.
Burnsville vs St. Anthony, 6:15 p.m.
Spring Lake Park 69, Andover 67
North St. Paul 30, Roseville 70
Friday, Dec. 28th
Eau Claire Regis (Wis.) vs Loser of Game 2, 2:00 p.m.
Andover vs North St. Paul, 3:45 p.m.
Chanhassen vs Winner of Game 2, 5:30 p.m.
Spring Lake Park vs Roseville, 7:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
7th Place Game, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation Championship, 3:45 p.m.
3rd Place Game, 5:30 p.m.
Championship Game, 7:15 p.m.

Rotary US Bank Holiday Classic, Rochester (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Mayo Civic Auditorium or Taylor Arena, Rochester
Thursday, Dec. 27
Rochester John Marshall 52, Apple Valley 60
Rochester Century 50, Chaska 63
Rochester Lourdes 22, Providence Academy 36
Rochester Mayo 59, White Bear Lake 52
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal: Rochester John Marshall vs Rochester Century, 6:00 p.m.
Consolation semifinal: Rochester Lourdes vs White Bear Lake, 7:45 p.m.
Semifinal: Apple Valley vs Chaska, 2:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Providence Academy vs Rochester Mayo, 4:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
7th place game, Taylor Arena, 11:00 a.m.
Consolation championship, Taylor Arena, 12:45 p.m.
3rd place game, Mayo Civic Aud., 2:30 p.m.
Championship game, Mayo Civic Aud., 6:30 p.m.

St. Clair Holiday Tournament, St. Clair (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at St. Clair High School
Thursday, Dec. 27
United South Central 62, Canby 48
Jackson County Central 80, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 77
Tri City United 50, St. Clair 58
Hayfield 61, Maple River 30
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal: Canby vs Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 6:00 p.m.
Consolation semifinal: Tri City United vs Maple River, 7:45 p.m.
Semifinal: United South Central vs Jackson County Central, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinal: St. Clair vs Hayfield, 8:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
7th place game, Lower Gym, 6:00 p.m.
Consolation Championship, Lower Gym, 7:45 p.m.
3rd place game, Upper Gym 6:30 p.m.
Championship game, Upper Gym 8:15 p.m

Hibbing Holiday Tournament, Hibbing (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Thursday, Dec 27

Moose Lake-Willow River vs Bigfork, 2:00 p.m.
Chisholm 60, Duluth Marshall 34
Eveleth-Gilbert 48, Floodwood 65
Nashwauk-Keewatin 30, Hibbing 72
Friday, Dec 28
Consolation Semifinal: Duluth Marshall vs, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation Semifinal: Eveleth-Gilbert vs Nashwauk-Keewatin, 3:45 p.m.
Semifinal: Chisolm vs , 5:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Floodwood vs Hibbing, 7:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec 29
7th place game, 11:45 a.m.
5th place game, 1:30 p.m.
3rd place game, 3:15 p.m.
Championship game, 5:00 p.m.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Holiday Tournament, Walker (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School, Walker
Thursday, Dec 27

Parkers Prairie 56, Red Lake Falls 47
Pequot Lakes 86, Sebeka 47
Wadena-Deer Creek 70, Cass Lake-Bena 34
Frazee 82, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 37
Friday, Dec 28
Consolation Semifinal: Red Lake Falls vs Sebeka, 2:30 p.m.
Consolation Semifinal: Cass Lake-Bena vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, 4:15 p.m.
Semifinal: Parkers Prairie vs Pequot Lakes, 6:00 p.m.
Semifinal: Wadena-Deer Creek vs Frazee, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec 29
7th place game, 1:30 p.m.
5th place game, 3:15 p.m.
3rd place game, 5:15 p.m.
Championship game, 7:00 p.m.
 

St. Peter Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at St. Peter High School
Friday, Dec. 28

Hutchinson vs New Richland-H-E-G, 2:00 p.m.
Bemidji vs Saint Peter, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 6:00 p.m.
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 2:00 p.m.

Alexandria Holiday Tournament, Alexandria (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Alexandria High School 
Friday, Dec. 28th
Moorhead vs Armstrong, 6:00 p.m.
Park Center vs Alexandria, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:00 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:45 p.m.

Cardinal Athletic Foundation Tournament, Annandale (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Annandale High School 
Friday, Dec. 28th
Chatfield vs Crookston, 1:30 p.m.
Eden Valley-Watkins vs Annandale, 6:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 1:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 6:00 p.m.

West Central Tribune Wildcard Tournament, New London-Spicer (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at New London-Spicer High School 
Friday, December 28th
Minnehaha Academy vs Willmar, 6:00 p.m.  
Heritage Christian Academy vs New London-Spicer, 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, December 29th
Game 1 Loser vs Game 2 Loser, 6:00 p.m.
Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner, 8:00 p.m.

Wabasha-Kellogg Christmas Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Wabasha-Kellogg High School 
Friday, Dec. 28th
Houston vs Alma-Pepin (Wis), 2:00 p.m.
Wabasha-Kellogg vs Schaeffer Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 2:00 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 5:30 p.m.

 

St. Agnes Girls Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

All games at St. Agnes High School, St. Paul
Friday, Dec. 28
Brooklyn Center vs. St. Paul Harding, 5:30 p.m.
Minneapolis Edison vs. St. Agnes, 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
3rd Place Game, 5:30 p.m.
Championship Game, 7:00 p.m.

Little Falls Holiday Tournament, Little Falls (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Little Falls High School, Little Falls
Friday, Dec. 28
St. Cloud Apollo vs Albany, 2:00 p.m.
Thief River Falls vs Little Falls, 3:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec 29
3rd place game, 12:30 p.m.
Championship game, 6:45 p.m.

Norwood-Young America Holiday Touranment, Norwood (Dec 28-29)

All games played at Norwood-Young America High School, Norwood
Friday, Dec 28
Belle Plaine vs Maranatha, 7:30 p.m.
Nevis vs Norwood-Young America, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec 29
3rd place game, 5:45 p.m.
Championship game, 5:45 p.m.
 

Windom Holiday Tournament, Windom (Dec 28-29)

All games played at Windom High School, Windom
Friday, Dec 28

Blue Earth Area vs Fulda, 6:00 p.m.
Windom Area vs Martin Luther, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec 29
3rd place game, 3:00 p.m.
Championship game, 4:30 p.m.

Most Popular