Source: Matt Pederson
Updated: March 17, 2024
WINS | COACH | TEAM(S) | RETIRED |
---|---|---|---|
1068 | Mike Dreier | New London-Spicer | -- |
719 | Myron Glass | Rochester Lourdes | 2014 |
702 | Wendy Kohler | Alexandria | -- |
698 | Pat Bowlin | St. Bernard's Winona Cotter |
-- |
689 | Gary Lembcke | Norwood Young America | 2023 |
684 | Ron Gunderson | New Prague | -- |
672 | Bill Gottenborg | Stephen Hawley |
-- |
626 | Randy Myhre | Barnum | 2012 |
619 | John Noga | Akeley Parkers Prairie |
2022 |
616 | Jim Lien | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley | -- |
615 | Brian Cosgriff | Hopkins Minnetonka |
-- |
605 | Dick Simpson | Barrett Brandon Brandon-Evansville |
2017 |
589 | Brad Atchison | Clara City Midwest Minnesota MACCRAY Willmar |
2012 |
589 | Erin Herman | Hill-Murray | -- |
586 | Jeff Buffetta | Mountain Iron-Buhl | -- |
561 | Dan Woods | Academy of Holy Angels | -- |
555 | Carol Visness | H-H-SV-K Kittson Central |
2004 |
555 | Beth Clark | Hermantown | -- |
552 | Rick Uttech | East Chain Granada-Huntley-East Chain/T/ML |
2017 |
544 | Willie Taylor | Mounds View St. Paul Central Stillwater |
2021 |
537 | Mike Ciochetto | Chisholm | 2010 |
537 | Faith Johnson Patterson | Minneapolis North DeLaSalle Eden Prairie Visitation Maranatha Christian Academy |
-- |
533 | Dave Preller | Park Woodbury |
2011 |
520 | Tom Jansen | Eden Valley-Watkins | -- |
519 | Les Knutson | Heron Lake Heron Lake-Okabena Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield Southwest Star Concept |
2010 |
NO. | COACH | TEAM(S) | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|
8 | Myron Glass | Rochester Lourdes | 1987, 1990, 1991, 1993 1995, 2000, 2003, 2005 |
8 | Faith Johnson Patterson | Minneapolis North DeLaSalle |
1998, 1999, 2003, 2004 2005, 2011, 2012, 2013 |
8 | Brian Cosgriff | Hopkins Minnetonka |
2004, 2006, 2011, 2012 2013, 2015, 2019, 2024 |
4 | Terry Culhane | Tracy-Milroy Marshall |
1992, 1996, 2001, 2002 |
4 | Ray Finley | Blake Breck Providence Academy |
1994, 1998, 2004, 2012 |
3 | Jerry Cool | Little Falls | 1980, 1984, 1985 |
3 | Terry Hunst | Bloomington Jefferson | 1993, 1994, 1998 |
3 | Rochelle (Horn) Mahlen | Fosston | 2000, 2001, 2003 |
3 | Andy Berkvam | Lakeville Lakeville North |
2001, 2002, 2010 |
3 | David Smart | Ada-Borup | 2008, 2009, 2015 |
3 | Chad Johnston | Minneota | 2013, 2019, 2021 |
3 | Josh Wieme | Goodhue | 2016, 2017, 2024 |
3 | Conner Goetz | Providence Academy | 2022, 2023, 2024 |
NO. | COACH | TEAM(S) | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|
21 | Mike Dreier | New London-Spicer | 1985-2024 |
15 | Myron Glass | Rochester Lourdes | 1986-2010 |
15 | Brian Cosgriff | Hopkins Minnetonka |
2002-2024 |
14 | Faith Johnson Patterson | Minneapolis North DeLaSalle |
1997-2013 |
13 | Jeff Buffetta | Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2011-2024 |
13 | Wendy Kohler | Alexandria | 1988-2024 |
12 | Kent Hamre | St. Michael-Albertville | 2006-2024 |
11 | Josh Thurow | Minnehaha Academy | 2005-2018 |
11 | David Smart | Ada-Borup | 2006-2019 |
11 | Chad Johnston | Minneota | 2005-2022 |
10 | Dave Preller | Woodbury | 1989-2004 |
10 | Ray Finley | Blake Breck Providence Academy |
1994-2013 |
10 | Willie Taylor | Mounds View St. Paul Central Stillwater |
1994-2021 |
10 | Andy Berkvam | Lakeville Lakeville North |
1999-2024 |
9 | Dave Thorpe | Osseo | 1987-2000 |
9 | Ron Gunderson | New Prague | 1992-2015 |
9 | Scott Bergman | Sauk Centre | 2010-2020 |
9 | Erin Herman | Hill-Murray | 1996-2023 |
9 | Jeremy Post | White Bear Lake | 2009-2024 |
9 | Josh Wieme | Goodhue | 2009-2024 |
8 | Gary Gillis | Storden-Jeffers Red Rock Central |
1988-1999 |
8 | Terry Culhane | Milroy Tracy Area Tracy-Milroy Marshall |
1985-2002 |
8 | Randy Myhre | Barnum | 1996-2010 |
NO. | COACH | TEAM | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Faith Johnson Patterson | Minneapolis North | 1997-2005 |
9 | Jeff Buffetta | Mountain Iron-Buhl | 2011-2019 |
8 | Dave Preller | Woodbury | 1997-2004 |
6 | Jon Noreen | Albany | 2003-2008 |
6 | Brian Cosgriff | Hopkins | 2015-2020 |
6 | Dan Woods | Academy of Holy Angels | 2016-2021 |
5 | Mike Dreier | New London-Spicer | 1991-1995 |
5 | Dave Thorpe | Osseo | 1993-1997 |
5 | Bill Gottenborg | Hawley | 2001-2005 |
5 | Clark Olstad | Elgin-Millville | 2002-2006 |
5 | Brian Cosgriff | Hopkins | 2002-2006 |
5 | Josh Thurow | Minnehaha Academy | 2008-2012 |
5 | Faith Johnson Patterson | DeLaSalle | 2009-2013 |
5 | Chad Johnston | Minneota | 2011-2015 |
5 | Kent Hamre | St. Michael-Albertville | 2012-2016 |
5 | Chris Buerman | Maranatha Christian Academy | 2014-2018 |
5 | Josh Thurow | Minnehaha Academy | 2014-2018 |
5 | Kelsey Didrikson | Roseau | 2015-2019 |
5 | Shelly Clemons | Lakeville North | 2016-2020 |
5 | Chad Johnston | Minneota | 2018-2022 |
5 | Dan Baird | Becker | 2019-2023 |
5 | Conner Goetz | Providence Academy | 2020-2024 |
PCT. | REC. | COACH | TEAM(S) | YEARS |
---|---|---|---|---|
.923 | 12-1 | Conner Goetz | Providence Academy | 2020-2024 |
.864 | 38-6 | Brian Cosgriff | Hopkins Minnetonka |
2002-2024 |
.857 | 36-6 | Faith Johnson Patterson | Minneapolis North DeLaSalle |
1997-2013 |
.833 | 10-2 | Rochelle (Horn) Mahlen | Fosston | 1994-2003 |
.833 | 10-2 | Bob Lyons | Benilde-St. Margaret's | 2006-2011 |
.818 | 18-4 | Terry Culhane | Milroy Tracy Area Tracy-Milroy Marshall |
1985-2002 |
.813 | 13-3 | Terry Hunst | Bloomington Jefferson | 1993-2003 |
.800 | 12-3 | Phil Frerk | St. Louis Park | 1985-1990 |
.789 | 30-8 | Myron Glass | Rochester Lourdes | 1986-2010 |
.786 | 11-3 | Dan Baird | Becker | 2019-2023 |
.767 | 23-7 | Ray Finley | Blake Breck Providence Academy |
1994-2013 |
.750 | 9-3 | Peggy Zimmerman | New York Mills | 1978-1981 |
.750 | 9-3 | Cliff Woodford | Mankato East | 1978-1987 |
.750 | 9-3 | Gregg Slaathaug | Fulda | 2002-2007 |
.750 | 6-2 | Jim Hammond | Maranatha Christian Academy | 2010-2013 |
.739 | 17-6 | Josh Wieme | Goodhue | 2009-2024 |
.733 | 11-4 | Doug Boe | Burnsville | 1986-1996 |
.727 | 8-3 | Tara Starks | Hopkins | 2021-2024 |