1974 |
(Fall) |
Glencoe (21-0) |
3 |
Wadena |
6 (north) |
46-29 |
1975 |
(Winter) |
Academy of Holy Angels (20-3) |
5 |
Le Sueur |
4 (east) |
39-37 |
1976 |
A |
Redwood Falls (21-0) |
3 |
Glencoe |
4 |
41-28 |
1976 |
AA |
St. Paul Central (17-3) |
3 |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
6 |
49-47 |
1977 |
A |
New York Mills (25-1) |
6 |
Mayer Lutheran |
4 |
40-39 |
1977 |
AA |
Burnsville (25-1) |
1 |
St. Cloud Apollo |
8 |
46-41 |
1978 |
A |
New York Mills (25-1) |
6 |
Redwood Falls |
3 |
65-55 |
1978 |
AA |
Bloomington Jefferson (24-0) |
6 |
Regina |
5 |
53-40 |
1979 |
A |
New York Mills (25-1) |
6 |
Albany |
5 |
61-52 |
1979 |
AA |
St. Paul Central (20-3) |
3 |
Northfield |
1 |
55-46 |
1980 |
A |
Albany (26-0) |
5 |
Austin Pacelli |
1 |
58-25 |
1980 |
AA |
Little Falls (24-1) |
8 |
Hill-Murray |
4 |
50-42 |
1981 |
A |
Heron Lake-Okabena (26-0) |
2 |
Moose Lake |
7 |
62-46 |
1981 |
AA |
Coon Rapids (25-0) |
4 |
St. Paul Harding |
3 |
60-42 |
1982 |
A |
Moose Lake (26-0) |
7 |
East Chain |
2 |
52-49* |
1982 |
AA |
St. Cloud Apollo (25-0) |
8 |
Rochester Mayo |
1 |
53-44 |
1983 |
A |
Henderson (26-0) |
4 |
Lake City |
1 |
52-31 |
1983 |
AA |
Albany (23-2) |
8 |
Edina |
6 |
41-39* |
1984 |
A |
Chisholm (27-0) |
7 |
Eden Valley-Watkins |
5 |
55-41 |
1984 |
AA |
Little Falls (26-0) |
8 |
Burnsville |
1 |
45-43 |
1985 |
A |
Staples (28-0) |
6 |
Milroy |
3 |
49-39 |
1985 |
AA |
Little Falls (22-4) |
8 |
Burnsville |
1 |
45-43 |
1986 |
A |
Midwest minnesota (25-1) |
3 |
East Grand Forks |
8 |
54-38 |
1986 |
AA |
St. Louis Park (24-2) |
6 |
St. paul Highland Park |
3 |
61-55 |
1987 |
A |
Rochester Lourdes (26-2) |
1 |
Wheaton |
6 |
33-31 |
1987 |
AA |
Mankato East (25-1) |
2 |
Rocori |
8 |
50-47 |
1988 |
A |
Tracy/Milroy (25-2) |
3 |
Storden-Jeffers |
2 |
47-35 |
1988 |
AA |
Edina (25-1) |
6 |
Rosemount |
1 |
41-33 |
1989 |
A |
Storden-Jeffers (27-0) |
2 |
Eden Valley-Watkins |
5 |
76-52 |
1989 |
AA |
Osseo (24-2) |
5 |
Little Falls |
8 |
54-50 |
1990 |
A |
Rochester Lourdes (27-1) |
1 |
Storden-Jeffers |
2 |
52-45 |
1990 |
AA |
St. Louis Park (22-4) |
6 |
Elk River |
4 |
60-50 |
1991 |
A |
Rochester Lourdes (30-0) |
1 |
New London-Spicer |
5 |
53-28 |
1991 |
AA |
Burnsville (23-5) |
1 |
St. Paul Harding |
3 |
59-54* |
1992 |
A |
Tracy Area (27-1) |
3 |
New London-Spicer |
5 |
39-36 |
1992 |
AA |
Burnsville (25-2) |
6 |
Mounds View |
4 |
53-36 |
1993 |
A |
Rochester Lourdes (30-0) |
1 |
New London-Spicer |
5 |
48-43 |
1993 |
AA |
Bloomington Jefferson (26-1) |
6 |
Roseville Area |
3 |
42-34 |
1994 |
A |
Blake (30-0) |
4 |
New London-Spicer |
5 |
39-36 |
1994 |
AA |
Bloomington Jefferson (26-2) |
6 |
Osseo |
5 |
73-50 |
1995 |
A |
Rochester Lourdes (30-1) |
1 |
St. James |
2 |
65-39 |
1995 |
AA |
Rochester Mayo (27-1) |
1 |
St. Cloud Apollo |
8 |
74-49 |
1996 |
A |
Tracy-Milroy |
3 |
Blake |
4 |
40-38 |
1996 |
AA |
Hastings (26-3) |
3 |
Osseo |
5 |
54-52 |
1997 |
A |
Hancock (24-3) |
5 |
Red Lake Falls |
8 |
56-50 |
1997 |
AA |
New London Spicer (29-1) |
5 |
Minnewaska Area |
8 |
55-51 |
1997 |
AAA |
Alexandria (25-3) |
8 |
Minneapolis North |
5 |
52-43 |
1997 |
AAAA |
Rochester Mayo (27-0) |
1 |
Woodbury |
3 |
78-57 |
1998 |
A |
Christ's Household of Faith (19-10) |
4 |
Red Lake Falls |
8 |
45-36 |
1998 |
AA |
Blake (19-7) |
4 |
Caledonia |
1 |
73-57 |
1998 |
AAA |
Minneapolis North (29-0) |
5 |
Chaska |
6 |
66-33 |
1998 |
AAAA |
Bloomington Jefferson (24-2) |
6 |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
2 |
70-41 |
1999 |
A |
Brandon/Evansville (21-5) |
5 |
Red Rock Central |
3 |
61-46 |
1999 |
AA |
Blake (22-4) |
4 |
Minnewaska Area |
8 |
53-44 |
1999 |
AAA |
Minneapolis North (24-2) |
5 |
Owatonna |
1 |
72-44 |
1999 |
AAAA |
Cretin-Derham Hall (23-2) |
2 |
Moorhead |
8 |
62-45 |
2000 |
A |
Fosston (28-1) |
8 |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran |
2 |
64-50 |
2000 |
AA |
Rochester Lourdes (28-2) |
1 |
Sibley East |
5 |
57-25 |
2000 |
AAA |
New Prague (27-1) |
4 |
Minneapolis North |
5 |
64-62 |
2000 |
AAAA |
Osseo (24-3) |
5 |
Eastview |
1 |
80-53 |
2001 |
A |
Fosston (29-0) |
8 |
Eden Valley-Watkins |
5 |
50-45 |
2001 |
AA |
St. Michael-Albertville (27-3) |
6 |
New London-Spicer |
5 |
63-59* |
2001 |
AAA |
Marshall (28-1) |
2 |
North Branch |
6 |
56-39 |
2001 |
AAAA |
Lakeville (27-1) |
1 |
Elk River |
7 |
42-31 |
2002 |
A |
Kittson Central (30-1) |
8 |
Elgin-Millville |
1 |
63-41 |
2002 |
AA |
New London-Spicer (29-2) |
5 |
Yellow Medicine East |
3 |
43-31 |
2002 |
AAA |
Marshall (29-0) |
2 |
Minneapolis North |
5 |
61-46 |
2002 |
AAAA |
Lakeville (28-0) |
1 |
Blaine |
7 |
55-46 |
2003 |
A |
Fosston (29-2) |
8 |
Hawley |
6 |
48-36 |
2003 |
AA |
Rochester Lourdes (30-2) |
1 |
Breck |
4 |
35-22 |
2003 |
AAA |
Minneapolis north (28-2) |
5 |
Duluth East |
7 |
57-32 |
2003 |
AAAA |
Woodbury (29-0) |
3 |
Eastview |
1 |
61-42 |
2004 |
A |
Wabasso (29-4) |
3 |
Underwood |
5 |
59-48 |
2004 |
AA |
Breck (29-3) |
4 |
Hawley |
8 |
39-23 |
2004 |
AAA |
Minneapolis North (22-8) |
5 |
Willmar |
8 |
56-39 |
2004 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (31-1) |
2 |
Lakeville |
1 |
63-45 |
2005 |
A |
Elgin-Millville (29-4) |
1 |
Fosston |
8 |
42-34 |
2005 |
AA |
Rochester Lourdes (30-1) |
1 |
Pequot Lakes |
7 |
50-33 |
2005 |
AAA |
Minneapolis North |
5 |
Holy Angels |
3 |
71-45 |
2005 |
AAAA |
Bloomington Kennedy (28-2) |
6 |
Hopkins |
2 |
44-38* |
2006 |
A |
Fulda (26-4) |
3 |
Granada-Huntley-East Chain |
2 |
52-49 |
2006 |
AA |
Cannon Falls (28-6) |
4 |
Crookston |
8 |
66-50 |
2006 |
AAA |
Benilde-St. Margaret's (27-4) |
5 |
Marshall |
2 |
52-39 |
2006 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (30-2) |
2 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
6 |
65-48 |
2007 |
A |
Fulda (30-3) |
3 |
Hancock |
5 |
42-34 |
2007 |
AA |
Pipestone Area (25-4) |
3 |
Albany |
6 |
50-49 |
2007 |
AAA |
Becker (31-1) |
4 |
DeLaSalle |
3 |
41-39 |
2007 |
AAAA |
St. Paul Central (32-0) |
3 |
Minneapolis South |
6 |
49-44 |
2008 |
A |
Ada-Borup (31-1) |
6 |
Barnum |
5 |
51-40 |
2008 |
AA |
Albany (29-2) |
6 |
Jordan |
4 |
62-52 |
2008 |
AAA |
Totino-Grace (28-3) |
3 |
DeLaSalle |
6 |
53-40 |
2008 |
AAAA |
St. Paul Central (32-0) |
3 |
Minneapolis South |
6 |
81-63 |
2009 |
A |
Ada-Borup (31-1) |
6 |
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey |
2 |
61-31 |
2009 |
AA |
Caledonia (31-0) |
1 |
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted |
5 |
54-50 |
2009 |
AAA |
St. Michael-Albertville (25-7) |
5 |
Minneapolis North |
6 |
63-50 |
2009 |
AAAA |
Minneapolis South (31-2) |
6 |
Centennial |
5 |
68-61 |
2010 |
A |
Barnum (31-2) |
5 |
Goodhue |
1 |
43-31 |
2010 |
AA |
Minneahaha Academy (24-9) |
4 |
Braham |
7 |
64-46 |
2010 |
AAA |
Benilde-St. Margaret's (30-2) |
3 |
Hill-Murray |
4 |
41-38 |
2010 |
AAAA |
Lakeville North (32-0) |
3 |
White Bear Lake |
4 |
57-47 |
2011 |
A |
Maranatha Christian Academy (23-9) |
4 |
Nicollet |
2 |
59-52 |
2011 |
AA |
Braham (31-2) |
7 |
Minnehaha Academy |
4 |
68-61 |
2011 |
AAA |
DeLaSalle (27-4) |
3 |
Hill-Murray |
4 |
63-43 |
2011 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (30-2) |
6 |
Eden Prairie |
2 |
67-45 |
2012 |
A |
Maranatha Christan Academy (28-5) |
4 |
Mountain Iron-Buhl |
7 |
49-37 |
2012 |
AA |
Providence Academy (28-4) |
5 |
Sauk Centre |
6 |
46-40 |
2012 |
AAA |
DeLaSalle (28-3) |
3 |
Richfield |
6 |
65-45 |
2012 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (30-1) |
6 |
Osseo |
5 |
77-55 |
2013 |
A |
Minneota (30-2) |
3 |
Ada-Borup |
6 |
61-51 |
2013 |
AA |
New Richland-HEG (32-1) |
2 |
Braham |
7 |
60-59 |
2013 |
AAA |
DeLaSalle (28-4) |
3 |
Red Wing |
1 |
65-50 |
2013 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (31-1) |
6 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
2 |
68-45 |
2014 |
A |
Win-E-Mac (31-2) |
8 |
Minneota |
3 |
61-53 |
2014 |
AA |
New Richland-HEG (31-0) |
2 |
Kenyon-Wanamingo |
1 |
71-61 |
2014 |
AAA |
Park Center (26-5) |
3 |
Marshall |
2 |
73-71 (3 OT) |
2014 |
AAAA |
Eastview (31-1) |
3 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
2 |
64-61 |
2015 |
A |
Ada-Borup (32-0) |
6 |
Maranatha Christian Academy |
4 |
82-65 |
2015 |
AA |
Dover-Eyota (31-2) |
1 |
Sauk Centre |
6 |
71-58 |
2015 |
AAA |
Park Center (25-7) |
3 |
Marshall |
2 |
52-45 |
2015 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (30-1) |
6 |
Eastview |
3 |
68-60 |
2016 |
A |
Goodhue (30-4) |
1 |
Maranatha Christian Academy |
4 |
89-64 |
2016 |
AA |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (31-1) |
1 |
New London-Spicer |
3 |
72-42 |
2016 |
AAA |
Academy of Holy Angels (25-5) |
3 |
Winona |
1 |
51-43 |
2016 |
AAAA |
Minnetonka (25-4) |
2 |
Hopkins |
6 |
61-52 |
2017 |
A |
Goodhue (28-4) |
1 |
Mountain Iron-Buhl |
7 |
73-51 |
2017 |
AA |
Roseau (32-0) |
8 |
Sauk Centre |
6 |
75-64 |
2017 |
AAA |
Orono (27-4) |
6 |
Winona |
1 |
65-47 |
2017 |
AAAA |
Elk River (32-0) |
8 |
Hopkins |
6 |
64-60 |
2018 |
A |
Lyle-Pacelli (32-1) |
1 |
Sleepy Eye |
2 |
57-33 |
2018 |
AA |
Sauk Centre (33-0) |
6 |
Roseau |
8 |
63-52 |
2018 |
AAA |
Robbinsdale Cooper (29-2) |
6 |
Northfield |
1 |
49-37 |
2018 |
AAAA |
Eastview (32-0) |
3 |
Hopkins |
6 |
68-63 |
2019 |
A |
Minneota (30-1) |
3 |
Goodhue |
1 |
40-31 |
2019 |
AA |
Minnehaha Academy (25-6) |
4 |
Caledonia |
1 |
72-63 |
2019 |
AAA |
DeLaSalle (24-5) |
4 |
Becker |
5 |
56-40 |
2019 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (32-0) |
6 |
Stillwater |
4 |
74-45 |
2020 |
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 |
A |
Minneota (25-0) |
3 |
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa |
5 |
48-45 |
2021 |
AA |
Albany (24-1) |
6 |
Providence Academy |
5 |
57-43 |
2021 |
AAA |
Becker (19-3) |
5 |
Marshall |
2 |
70-58 |
2021 |
AAAA |
Chaska (18-0) |
2 |
Rosemount |
3 |
45-43 |
2022 |
A |
Hancock (30-1) |
6 |
Minneota |
3 |
54-43 |
2022 |
AA |
Providence Academy (29-4) |
5 |
Fergus Falls |
8 |
55-53 |
2022 |
AAA |
Totino-Grace (23-8) |
4 |
Becker |
5 |
60-51 |
2022 |
AAAA |
Hopkins (26-1) |
6 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
8 |
72-56 |
2023 |
A |
Mountain Iron-Buhl (30-3) |
7 |
BOLD |
2 |
52-21 |
2023 |
AA |
Providence Academy (30-2 |
5 |
Albany |
6 |
74-60 |
2023 |
AAA |
Benilde-St. Margaret's (26-6) |
6 |
Stewartville |
1 |
66-60 |
2023 |
AAAA |
St. Michael-Albertville (29-3) |
8 |
Hopkins |
6 |
71-70 |
2024 |
A |
Goodhue (28-5) |
1 |
Mountain Iron-Buhl |
7 |
70-65 |
2024 |
AA |
Providence Academy (28-4) |
5 |
Albany |
6 |
81-78 |
2024 |
AAA |
Benilde-St. Margaret's (27-5) |
6 |
DeLaSalle |
4 |
81-58 |
2024 |
AAAA |
Minnetonka (29-2) |
2 |
Hopkins |
6 |
64-56 |